Team

Managing Director

Dr. Helmut Dinger
Managing Director

Staff Unit Managing Director

Ena Dresken
Assistant to the Managing Director

Zufeng Wu
Director China Office

Bianca Borne
Senior Art Director

Laura Carl
Junior Art Director

Christian Warnke
IT specialist for system integration

Staff Unit Business Development

Tanja Lux
Head of Business Development

Sven Lingens
Business Development Career Manager

Kim Schönberg
Program Manager

Carmen Scharf
Program Manager

Sonja Kaufmann
Program Coordinator

Finance & Administration

Martina Dietermann
Commercial Director

Dagmar Kaluza
Deputy Commercial Director

Josefine Sadr
Assistant to the Commercial Director

Julia Schwickert
Financial Accountant

Birgit Naumann
Financial Accountant

Gillian Bell
Financial Accountant

Full-Time Master’s Degree Programs

Alice-Cathérine Mackenstein
Head of Full-Time Master’s Degree Programs

Dr. Leah Cheung
Team Leader / Study Course Coordinator

Elizabeth Samson
Study Course Coordinator

Caroline Schulze-Oeing
Study Course Coordinator

Cathrin Schwaebe
Study Course Coordinator

Andrea Stammermann
Study Course Coordinator

Türel Tan
Study Course Coordinator

Celina Wolf
Study Course Coordinator

Nuray Bayaslan
Senior Students Advisor

Laura Haselbach
Senior Students Administrator

Alina Beling
Project Manager Study Entrance Phase

Hilâl Hansen-Ampah
Marketing Manager

Part-Time Programs

Marko Gerstenkorn
Head of Part-Time Programs

Hrista Peeva
Study Course Coordinator

Jana Drexelius
Study Course Coordinator

Short Term Programs

Katja Walter
Head of Short Term Programs

Mareike Botzet
Team Leader Short Courses

Lea Heckelsberg
Team Leader College Courses

Fiona Hoffmann
Junior Marketing Manager

Lena Wehrle
Junior Event Manager

Melanie Ostfeld
Program Manager

Conference Office

Alexandra Gehlen
Head of Conference Office

Alina Schneiders
Senior Event Manager

Anna-Maria Scholz
International Program Manager

Julia Nadine Backhaus
Event Manager

Sonja Kloock
Event Manager

Business School

Aline Wesner
Chief Operating Officer

Andrea Kuchenbuch
Marketing Manager

Susan Niemann
Junior Marketing Manager

Mandy Bollinger
Team Leader Master Programs

Carina Debeur
Study Course Coordinator

Ulrike Geurtz
Study Course Coordinator

Robin de Bruecker
Study Affairs

Julia Bartetzko
Program Coordinator

Silka Duvekot
Program Coordinator

Development, Accreditation & Quality Assurance

Debora Greis
Head of Development, Accreditation & Quality Assurance

Julia Greger
Team Leader Accreditation

Janina Dähne
Head of Development

Sandra Strang
Project Manager

Lisa Jakobs
Program Manager

Karin Bartel
Media Didactician

Christian Beckers
Media Producer

Natascha Kozariz
Study Course Coordinator

Corporate Services

Christine Cox
Head of Corporate Services

Susanne Born
Corporate Services

International Representatives

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rolf H. Jansen Dr. h.c
International Representative Southeast Asia and India

Dr. Min Qian
Business Development Director China

Dr. Sandeep Patil
Director India Office