Our Team


Managing Director

Dr. Helmut Dinger

Ena Dresken

Staff Unit Managing Director

Human Resource Management

Dagmar Kaluza

Corporate Marketing

Bianca Borne

Laura Carl


Staff Unit Business Development

Tanja Lux, Business Development, RWTH International Academy

Tanja Lux

Carmen Scharf, Business Development, RWTH International Academy

Carmen Scharf

Laura Noske

Mustafa Toga, Business Development, RWTH International Academy

Mustafa Toga


Intake & Academy Offices

Lea Heckelsberg, Intake und Academy Offices, RWTH International Academy

Lea Heckelsberg

Alina Kessler, Intake und Academy Offices, RWTH International Academy

Alina Keßler

Nadine Maschke, Intake und Academy Offices, RWTH International Academy

Nadine Maschke

Souphaphone Phanpaseuth, Intake und Academy Offices, RWTH International Academy

Souphaphone Phanpaseuth

Academy Offices

Zufeng Wu, China Office, RWTH International Academy

Zufeng Wu

Dr. Sandeep Patil, India Office, RWTH International Academy

Dr. Sandeep Patil

Melanie Ostfeld, Mexico Office, RWTH International Academy

Melanie Ostfeld


Master's Degree Programs

Debora Greis

Dr. Leah Cheung

Natascha Kozariz

Eva Zimmer

Aena Hosten

Celina Manzoni

Caroline Schulze-Oeing

Cathrin Schwaebe

Alice-Cathérine Mackenstein


Medical Programs

Marco Gerstenkorrn, Medical Programs, RWTH International Academy

Marko Gerstenkorn

Hrista Peeva

Antonia Mork, Medical Programs, RWTH International Academy

Antonia Mork

Louisa Goldstein, Medical Programs, RWTH International Academy

Louisa Goldstein

Maike Hauch, Medical Programs, RWTH International Academy

Maike Hauch


Short Term Programs

Katja Walter

Mareike Botzet

Cassandra Dürbeck

Fiona Hoffmann

Lena Wehrle

Oleksandr Akulov


Conferences & International Programs

Alexandra Gehlen

Julia Breuer

Anna-Maria Scholz

Wen-Shieng Lee

conferences-international-programs-brunke-rwth-international-academy

Kathrin Brunke

conferences-international-programs-piron-rwth-international-academy

Christian Piron

Julia Oebel


Development, Accreditation & Quality Assurance

Debora Greis

Janina Dähne

Sandra Strang

Lisa Jakobs

Sonja Kaufmann, Development Accreditation Qualityassurance, RWTH International Academy

Sonja Kaufmann

Karin Bartel

Christian Beckers

Gary Fank

Jakob Töbelmann


Corporate Services

Christine Cox

Vanessa Fahrbach

Falk Johnen


Finance & Administration

Martina Dietermann

Julia Schwickert

Gillian Bell

Ana-Maria Damoc

Birgit Naumann


International Representatives

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Rolf H. Jansen Dr.h.c

  • Representative Southeast Asia and India

Dr. Min Qian

international-representatives-krishnamoorthy-rwth-international-academy

Dr. Ragavan Krishnamoorthy


RWTH Business School

Here you can find the team of RWTH Business School.